CITY OF AUBURN GIS METADATA


Feature Class
ABOVEGROUNDSTORAGETANKS
ACS_STUDENTS_2012
ACS_STUDENTS_2012_VW
ACS_STUDENTS_2013
ACS_STUDENTS_2013_VW
ACS_STUDENTS_2014
ACS_STUDENTS_2014_VW
ACS_STUDENTS_2015
ACS_STUDENTS_2015_VW
ACS_STUDENTS_2016
ACS_STUDENTS_2016_VW
ACS_STUDENTS_2017
ACS_STUDENTS_2017_VW
ACS_STUDENTS_2018
ACS_STUDENTS_2018_VW
ACS_STUDENTS_2019
ACS_STUDENTS_2019_VW
ACS_STUDENTS_2020
ACS_STUDENTS_2020_VW
ACT99_577
12345678910...





Summary

Description


Use limitations

This information is developed and maintained solely for City of Auburn business functions, and use or interpretation of the data by the Requestor is solely their responsibility. Data shall not be disseminated or used for commercial purposes (meaning to facilitate any profit expecting activity). Requestor may not secondarily disseminate (give City data to other entities) without prior written permission from the City. Requestor may not publish, in the public domain, City data in any form without prior written approval from the City. City shall retain all rights, title, and interest in the data.

GIS Metadata

Citation

*Title
Other citation details

Resource Details

Dataset languages English (UNITED STATES)
Status
*Processing environment

Extents

Extent
Description
Temporal extent
Date and time

Extent
Geographic extent
Bounding rectangle
Extent type
*West longitude
*East longitude
*North latitude
*South latitude

Resource Points of Contact

Point of contact
Individual's name
Organization's name
Contact's position
Contact's role


Contact information
Phone
Voice

Address
Type
Delivery point
City
Administrative area
Postal code
e-mail address



Resource Maintenance

Resource maintenance
Update frequency

Resource Constraints

Legal constraints
Other constraints
Constraints
Limitations of use
 This information is developed and maintained solely for City of Auburn business functions, and use or interpretation of the data by the Requestor is solely their responsibility. Data shall not be disseminated or used for commercial purposes (meaning to facilitate any profit expecting activity). Requestor may not secondarily disseminate (give City data to other entities) without prior written permission from the City. Requestor may not publish, in the public domain, City data in any form without prior written approval from the City. City shall retain all rights, title, and interest in the data. 

Spatial Reference

Coordinate system
*Type
*Geographic coordinate reference
*Projection
*Coordinate reference details
Projected coordinate system
Well-known Text

Reference system identifier
*Value
*Codespace
*Version

Spatial Data Properties

Vector
*Level of topology for this dataset
Geometric objects
Feature class name
*Object count



Feature Class Properties
*Feature type
*Has topology
*Feature count
*Spatial index
*Linear referencing

Data Quality

Fields 

Details for object 
*Type
*Row count


Field OBJECTID
 
*Alias
*Data type
*Width
*Precision
*Scale
*Field description
*Description source
*Description of values